Who has used Project of Heart?

British Columbia
Alberta
Saskatchewan
Manitoba
Ontario
Quebec
New Brunswick
Nova Scotia
Prince Edward Island
Newfoundland and Labrador
Nunavut

BRITISH COLUMBIA
A W Neil Middle School
Aberdeen Elementary
Acwasalcta School
Alberni Elementary
Alexander Elementary School
Alison Dawson
Annunciation School
Arrow Heights Elementary School
Begbie View Elementary
Bert Bowes Middle School
Boston Bar Elementary/Secondary School
Brentwood Elementary
Brocklehurst Middle School
Brookswood Secondary School
BSS Art Department
Burnaby North Secondary
Canyon-Lister Elementary School
Cassie Hall Elementary School
Castle Park Elementary
Cecelia Reekie
Charles Best Secondary, Coquitlam
Charles Hays Secondary School, Prince Rupert
Chemainus Secondary
Churchill Secondary High School
Clayton Heights Secondary High School
Coast Salish Studies
Columbia Park Elementary Class
Correlieu Secondary
Crofton House School
Crofton House School
Dawson Creek Secondary Central Campus
Dease Lake School
Delta Secondary
Delta Work Option
Delview Secondary School
Ditidaht Community School
Eagle River Secondary, Sicamous
Eagle View Elementary School
École Beairsto Elementary School
Ecole Puntledge Park Elementary
Edith McDermott Elementary
Eric Hamber Secondary School
Evergreen Independent School
Fairview Community School
France’s Kelsey Secondary School
Fraser Heights Secondary
Ganada
George Bonner Middle School
George M. Dawson Secondary
Giant’s Head Elementary
Gill Elementary
Giuliana Barros
Glacier View Secondary
Gladstone Secondary
Gold River Secondary School
GP Vanier Ravens
Grandview School
Gulf Islands Teachers Association
Haida Gwaii Teachers Association
Hartley Bay School
Hazelton Secondary School
Hellings Elementary
HGTA Teachers’ Association
Holly Elementary
Home school
Irwin Park Elementary
John Oliver Secondary School
Kelset Elementary School
Kent Elementary School
Lake Cowichan Middle School
Lake Trail School
Langley Aboriginal Program
Langley Meadows Community School
Langley Meadows Elementary School
Learning Alternatives
Lord Nelson School
Lunior Learning Alternatives
Matheson Secondary
McNaughton Centre
Merit Secondary School
Mount Baker Seconday School
Mountainview Montessori
Nanaimo District Secondary School
Nathan Barton Elementary School
Nightingale Elementary
North Delta Secondary
North Otter Elementary
North Peace Secondary School
North Peace Senior Secondary
Northern Outreach
Nusdeh Yoh
O’Donovan Family
Oaklands School
Osoyoos Secondary School
Palsson Elementary School
Parkcrest Elementary
Pinantan Elementary Woverines
Prince Rupert Middle School
Queen Charlotte Secondary
Queen Elizabeth Elementary
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
Ray Watkins Elementary School
Reconnect Alternate Program
Red Bluff Lhtako Elementary School
Revelstoke Secondary
Richmond Secondary Aboriginal Students
Roger Lagasse
Rogers School SD 61
Royal Oak Middle School
Salmon Arm Secondary School, Salmon Arm
Sands Secondary
School District 42 Ab Ed Dept
Scott Creek Middle School
SD 22 Aboriginal Education
SD 54 Bulkley Valley
SD 71 Aboriginal Education
SD 71 Comox Valley Aboriginal Education
SD 38 Richmond
Shoreline Community Middle School
Shortreed Elementary School
Simon Fraser University
Sir William MacDonald Elementary
Skeena Middle School
Sooke Teachers Association
Southgate Middle School
St. John Brebeuf Regional High School
St. John’s United Church, Sechelt
St. Thomas Aquinas High School
Stratford Hall School
Strong Nations
Stuart Family
Summit Middle School
Sundance Elemenatary
Suwilaawks Community School
Tahltan School
Tamanawis Secondary School
Telkwa Elementary School
Terri Zolob
Trafalgar Middle School
Tupper Alternative Program
Twain Sullivan Elementary School
Upper Sumas Elementary
Vancouver School Board
Victoria High School
Wap Sigatgyet Aboriginal Education
Wellington Secondary School, Nanaimo
West Langley Elementary
White Rock Elementary
Winds of Change

 

 

ALBERTA
Bellerose Social 10
Boyle Street Community Services
Calgary Girls School
Calgary Urban Aboriginal Initiative
Canadian Nationalism Social 20
Cardston Junior High School
Chestermere Lake Middle School
Crescent Heights High School
DA Ferguson Middle School
Ecole Dickinsfield
Fairview School
Father Doucet School
Frog Lake Outreach
Glendale Elementary School, Red Deer
Herb Robinson
HIV Edmonton
Kinuso School
Knob Hill Middle School
Langdon School
Lakeland College
Lethbridge Catholic Central High School
Memorial Composite High School, Stony Plain
New Horizons Charter School Society
Paul First Nation, Duffield
Queen Elizabeth High School
Red Deer Museum
Ross Shephard
Scarlet High School
Sifton Elementary
ST Thoman Aquinas Catholic Schools
St. Andrews School
St. Rose Junior High
Victim Services Edmonton
Victoria School of the Arts
Vimy Ridge Academy
Western Canada High School
Westmount Charter School
Winston Churchill High School, Lethbridge

 

 

SASKATCHEWAN
A.E. Peacock Collegiate, Moose Jaw
Allan Catholic Women’s League, Allan
Campbell Collegiate, Regina
Central Collegiate Institute, Moose Jaw
Cochrane High School, Regina
Coronach School
Department of Sociology, University of Regina,
Ecole Massey School, Regina
Egnatoff School
Elora Wiest
Englefeld School
Fairhaven School, Saskatoon
Gabriel Dumont Institute, University of Regina
Gabriel Dumont Technical Institute, Saskatoon
Gladys McDonald Elementary School, Regina
Henry Janzen Elementary School, Regina</td>
John Lake School, Saskatoon,
King George Community School, Saskatoon
Lakeview School
McKitrick School
Moose Jaw Central Collegiate</td>
Minahik Waskahigan School
NS. Peacock
Pleasant Hill Community School, Saskatoon
Prairie South School Division
Princess Alexandra Community School, Saskatoon
Sacred Heart Community School, Regina</td>
Silverspring School, Saskatoon
St. Agnes School
St. Bernadette Catholic School,Regina
St. Joseph Middle School
St. Luke’s Catholic School, Saskatoon
St. Mary School
St. Michael School
Trek School, Regina
University of Regina – Faculty of Education
University of Regina – Pre-Service Teachers/a>
Vanier Collegiate Institutes
Westmount Community School, Saskatoon
Weyburn Comprehensive School, Weyburn, SK
William Grayson School
William Mason School, Choiceland, SK
Wolseley High School

 

 

MANITOBA
Aboriginal Student Centre Classroom
Achievement Enhancement for Post-Secondary Education
Adolescent Parent Centre
Andrew Mynarski VC Junior High School
Argyl Alternative High School
Brooklands School
Bruce Middle School
Buchanan School
Canadian Mennonite University, Winnipeg
Canadian Museum of Human Rights
Cecil Rhodes Off Campus
Champlain School
Clifton School
College Churchill
Coronach School
Crestview School
Dauphin Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Eagles’ Circle School
Ecole Selkirk Junior High
Edmund Partridge Community School
Elmwood High School Aboriginal Leaders
English and Native Studies classes
Faraday School
Focus Group
George Fitton School, Brandon
Gillam School
Gladstone school
Heritage School, Winnipeg
Hugh John MacDonald School
Isaac Newton Alternative Program
Kaakiyow Li Moond Likol
Kildonan East Collegiate
King Edward Community School
Lac du Bonnet Senior School
Lakewood School
Lord Selkirk Regional Comprehensive Secondary School
Maples Collegiate, Winnipeg
Mapleton School
Mineqoziibe Anishinabe School, Camperville
Mulvey School
Neelin High School
Ness Middle School
Oscar Lathlin Collegiate
Pinaymootang School
Pinaymootang Youth Council
Poplar River School
Prairie Rose Elementary School
Prince Charles ERC
RB Russell – JR LAC classroom
RB Russell High School
Sargent Park School
Seven Oaks Middle School
Shaughnessy Park
Sioux Valley School
South Health Sud Sante
Southeast Collegiate, Winnipeg
St. James
Stanley Knowles School
Stevenson-Britannia School
Strathcona School
Strathmillan School
Tyndall Park Community School
Vincent Massey High School, Brandon
Westmount School
Westwood AAA
William Whyte School
Winnipeg Adult Education Centre

 

 

ONTARIO
A Lorne Cassidy Elementary
Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada
Aboriginal Peoples in Canada
Adult High School Native Studies class
Ajax High School, Ajax
Alexandra School for Girls
All Saints Catholic High School, Ottawa
All Saints Catholic Secondary School
Anglican Diocese of Ottawa
Arran Tara Elementary, Tara
At^lohsa Native Family Healing Services, London
Bala Avenue Community School, Toronto
Barrhaven United Church, Ottawa
Beavercrest Community School, Marketdale
Bishop Smith Catholic High School, Pembroke
Brier Park Elementary Public School, Brantford
Cairine Wilson Secondary School, Ottawa
Canada World Youth Womens Exchange Honduras & Hamilton
Cathedral High School
Children’s Aid Society of Ottawa
Cobourg District Collegiate Institute-West, Cobourg
Courtice Secondary School, Courtice
Devonshire Elementary Public School, Ottawa
Diocesan Anglican Primate World Relief Development Fund, Ottawa
Dolphin Senior School, Mississauga</td>
Donald A. Wilson Secondary School, Whitby
Dryden High School, Dryden
Dunbarton High School, Pickering
Durham Alternative School, Oshawa
Durham District Board of Education (Centre), Oshawa
E.A. Lovell Continuing Education Centre, Oshawa
East Northumberland Secondary School, Brighton
Elizabeth Wyn Wood Alternative, Ottawa
Elmdale Public School
Fenelon Falls Secondary School, Fenelon Falls
Forest Manor Public School, Toronto
Frederick Banting Alternative, Ottawa
G.L. Roberts Collegiate Vocational Institute, Oshawa
Garth Webb Secondary School, Oakville
General Vanier School, Cornwall
Georgian Bay Secondary, Meaford
Girl Guides of Canada, Toronto
Glebe Collegiate, Ottawa
Gravenhurst High School
Greenwood
Grey Highlands Secondary School
Halton Catholic District School Board
Hillcrest High School, Ottawa
Holy Family Catholic School
Holy Trinity Native Studies
Immaculata Catholic High School, Ottawa
Innisdale Secondary School, Barrie
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate Institute, Ajax
JJ Kelso Secure Custody Centre
John C. Yesno Education Centre, Eabometoong,
John F. Ross Collegiate Vocational Institute, Guelph,
Julie Cowan
Katarowk; Aboriginal School
Kitchissippi United Church, Ottawa
Lady Evelyn School
Leamington District Secondary School</td>
Lester B. Pearson Catholic High School, Ottawa
Loretto College
Manitoulin Secondary School
McGraw Hill Ryerson LTD
Mckitrick group
Merivale High School, Ottawa
Midland Secondary School, Midland
Mother Teresa Catholic High School, Ottawa
Native Studies
Native Studies Class Grey Highlands Secondary School
Nelson High School
Nepean High School, Ottawa
Northeastern Catholic School Board
Northwestern United Church, Ottawa
Notre Dame Catholic High School, Ottawa
O’Gorman High School
Ontario College of Art and Design
Open Roads School
Opeongo High School, Douglas
Oshawa Central Collegiate Institute, Oshawa
Oshawa Community Health Centre, Oshawa
OSSTF Local 225
Ottawa Islamic School
Ottawa Campus, SUNY Potsdam
Ottawa District Catholic Teachers
Parkdale United Church – Living into Right Relations Working Group
Parkway Public School, Brampton,
Peninsula Shores District School, Wiarton
Pickering High School, Pickering
Pierre Elliott Trudeau Public School, Oshawa
Pine Ridge Secondary School, Pickering
Port Perry High School, Port Perry
Prince Edward Collegiate Institute
Queen Elizabeth District High School, Sioux Lookout
Richard Pfaff Alternate, Ottawa
Rideau High School, Ottawa
Rideau District High School, Elgin
Rockland District High School, Rockland
Roméo Dallaire Public School, Ajax
SHAE Program (Alternative High School)
Simcoe Muskoka Catholic District School Board
Sir Robert L. Borden Business and Technical Institute, Toronto
Sir Robert Borden High School, Ottawa
Sir Wilfred Laurier High School, Ottawa
St. Andrew Catholic Elementary School
St. Augustine CHS
St. Columban School
St. Francis Xavier Catholic School
Chief Jimmy Bruneau High School
St. James Anglican Church
St. Luke Catholic High School
St. Margaret School, Cambridge
St. Mary Catholic Secondary School, Pickering
St. Mary’s School, Carleton Place
St. Patrick’s Catholic High School
St. Peter’s Enterphase School
St. Pius x Catholic High School
St. Pius X Catholic High School, Ottawa
Stratford Northwestern Secondary School, Stratford
Sunnyside Public School
Sunshine Public School
Tagwi Secondary School, Avonmore
Terry Fox High School, Pickering
Timiskaming District Secondary School, New Liskeard
Trent University
Trent University, Peterborough
Truth and Reconciliation Commission, Communications Directorate, Ottawa
University of Ottawa – Faculty of Education
Urban Aboriginal School, Ottawa
Wabano Centre for Aboriginal Health, Ottawa
Walkerville Collegiate Institute, Windsor
West Hill Secondary School
Williams Parkway Senior Public School, Brampton
Woodroffe High School, Ottawa

 

 

Quebec
Centennial Regional High School
Community Learning Centre
École Les Jolis Prés
Elizabeth High School
English Montreal School Board
Gaspe Elementary
Gracefield Presbyterian Camp, Gracefield
Howard S. Billings High School
La Tuque High School
New Richmond High School
Parkdale United Church
Pierre Elliott Trudeau Elementary School, Gatineau
Pontiac Continuing Education Centre
Princess Elizabeth School
Shawinigan High School
Sinclair Laird Elementary School
St. Willibrod
Valdor Community Learning Centre

 

 

Nova Scotia
Bayview Education Centre Social Studies
Bridgeport school
Dartmouth High School
Dr. T.L. Sullivan Junior High
East Richmond Education Centre in St. Peters
Eskasoni High School
Halifax Central Junior High
Mountainview Elementary
Nova Scotia Department of Education
Riverside Elementary, Albert Bridge

 

 

New Brunswick
Dieppe Public Library, Dieppe
Hartland Community School, Hartland

 

 

PEI
Aboriginal Peoples of Atlantic Canada 801X
Mik’Maq Confederacy of PEI

 

 

Newfoundland and Labrador
B.L. Morrison School in Postville, Nunatsiavut, Labrador
J.C. Erhardt memorial School in Makkovik, Nunatsiavut, Labrador
Jens Haven Memorial School in Nain, Nunatsiavut, Labrador
Memorial University of Newfoundland
Northern Lights Academy, Rigolet, Nunatsiavut, Labrador
Nunatsiavut Health & Social Development
Social Studies Pre-service teacher
Teen Support Group, Hopedale, Nunatsiavut, Labrador

 

 

Nunavut
Cape Dorset Health and Social Services
NWT

Leave a Reply